PACIFIC STATE BANK CALIFORNIA CUP 2008
Final Results

Cat 1/2/PRO

Place Lic # Last Name First Name Patterson Esparto Winters Suisun San Ardo University Challenge Dunnigan Giro Total Club
1 128575 Wohlberg Eric   15 15 3 11     20 12 76 Symmetrics
2 242560 Owens Vincent 17   4   5   17     43 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 171882 Gil Andres 15   9 2     15     41 Pacific State Bank Cycling Team
4 280966 DUBOST Fabrice     20     13   7   40 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 204739 Moore Jesse             20 17   37 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6 43573 Shirley Neil         17 17       34 UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro C
7 177523 Remaly Gregory     17     15       32 Unattached
8 187522 Bergmann John       12 6     11   29 BPG/Montano Velo
9 232613 Obregon Matthew       10       13 2 25 U23 Lombardi Sports
10 8264 Oka Toyohiro       15 9         24 Kyoto Sangyo Univ
11 47388 Klein Kevin         13     9   22 Rock Racing
12 253101 Turner Chris 6 10   5           21 Page Mill Racing
13 194969 Hanson Kenneth         20         20 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
14 195652 Jenkins Max           5   15   20 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15 205317 Jones Christopher 20                 20 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
16 238694 Mach Paul           20       20 Davis Bike Club
17 197844 Eropkin Jonathan         4   13     17 VOS Racing
18 258309 English Nathaniel 9             6   15 ZteaM
19 17590 Jacques-Maynes Andy                 15 15 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
20 141922 O'Reilly Cody         15         15 Successful Living p/b Parkepre
21 192686 Anton Blake     13             13 SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage
22 195929 Bryant Daniel 13                 13 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
23 203800 Dey Stephen   5   8           13 ZteaM
24 182990 Miller Rand   12             1 13 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 JPN19860430 Sasaki Yuya     7     6       13 Kyoto Sangyo Univ
26 256481 Wingert James 5 8               13 Davis Bike Club
27 180391 Bennett Ryan 11                 11 NorCal Elite Cycling
28 246309 Fischer Eric             11     11 Kovarus/ABTA
29 179386 Martin Dan     11             11 VOS Racing
30 229325 Santurbane Mark           11       11 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
31 179930 Jaramillo Elliot       6         4 10 BPG/Montano Velo
32 120588 MAGNELL Sterling                 10 10 UCI CT: Rock Racing
33 248033 Barrilleaux Jared           9       9 UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro C
34 216565 Tuttle Ian             9     9 Above Category Racing
35 181725 Holloway Daniel                 8 8 VMG-FELT
36 100984 D'Aluisio Chris 7                 7 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
37 205861 Dibble Tyler           7       7 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
38 128847 Margraf Michael             7     7 VOS Racing
38 222204 Van Horn Grant         7         7 Team WM
40 196276 Hebenstreit Bo             6     6 Webcor/Alto Velo
41 190591 McBride Sean   6               6 BPG/Montano Velo
42 153684 Trux Mitchell     6             6 USA University All-Stars
43 127052 Van Sickle Judd                 6 6 USA College All-Stars
44 254077 Barlow Andrew                 5 5 Team NorCal Bike Sport
45 262024 Binder Lucas               5   5 University of California-Berkeley
46 196247 Rosenthal Shawn     5             5 ZteaM
47 79555 Cruz Antonio           4       4 UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
48 256955 Huffman Evan       4           4 NorCal Elite Cycling
49 141331 Novikoff Thomas 4                 4 Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
50 251736 Rennie Josh   4               4 ZteaM
51 162569 Telega Michael               4   4 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
52 210604 Brandt Tyler                 3 3 Team Swift
53 209459 Pierce Erick   3               3 McGuire Cycling Team
54 213555 Barnum Mark   2               2 Bollo Racing
55 98304 Falk Nathan   1               1 International Christian Cycling Club
56 207262 Goessling Andrew       1           1 Whole Athlete
MASTER 35+ 1/2/3
Place Lic # Last Name First Name Patterson Esparato Winters Suisun San Ardo University Challenge Dunnigan Giro Total Club
1 204715 Fonseca Scott 15 5   5 11 13 13 13   75 Zenn Cycling Team
2 207165 Cole Scott     4 6 6 17 15 9   57 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
3 233623 Phipps Christopher 17         20 20     57 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
4 29332 Rector Jack       10 20     5 12 47 Form Fitness
5 220316 Robertson Joel     20 4       20   44 Sierra Pacific Racing
6 195929 Bryant Daniel     17       17     34 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
7 145573 Levine David 9         9 11     29 Synergy-Taleo
8 255066 Foy Clark   12       6 9     27 SJBC/SugarCRM
9 35561 Thurman Richard 11 8 5             24 Zenn Cycling Team
10 187667 Jilizian Raffi 6 10         5     21 Form Fitness
11 152176 Wire Chris     13           8 21 SJBC/SugarCRM
12 195986 Cooper Colin 20                 20 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
13 63004 Erickson Nathan         17         17 Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
14 16294 Hipp Christopher               17   17 Labor Power
15 40703 Bosch Brian                 15 15 Sierra Pacific Racing
16 7200 Coats James               15   15 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17 52412 Innes William         15         15 Team Specialized Racing
18 179386 Martin Dan       15           15 VOS Racing
19 80925 Roemer Craig   15               15 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
20 146243 Spano Daryl     9       6     15 SJBC/SugarCRM
21 239815 Speacht Kevin     15             15 Zenn Cycling Team
22 198575 Yakaitis David           15       15 Jamis
23 188846 Frank Christopher         13         13 Team Helen's
24 245349 Roberts Tom 13                 13 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 12329 Fredrick Dario       12           12 Whole Athlete
26 212916 Gambetta Gregory   6 6             12 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
27 155064 Axt Steven     11             11 Unattached
28 195773 Cooper Kellin 4   7             11 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
29 9046 DeFiebre Keith   2     9         11 Unattached
30 28533 Poulsen Jeff       1         10 11 VOS Racing
31 28820 Pugh Michael               11   11 Davis Bike Club
32 69415 Romjue Steven           11       11 Olympic Club
33 52722 O'Neill John       8           8 Team Clover
34 9138 Delp Bob             7     7 Team Ride for a Reason
35 47519 Metcalfe Kevin           7       7 TeamSpecializedRacing Masters
36 219558 Nicholson Peter               7   7 Whole Athlete
37 33022 Smith Alex 7                 7 ETS Junior Cycling Team
38 220285 Winder Robert         7         7 NorCal Elite Cycling
39 46833 Howard William                 6 6 NorCal Elite Cycling
40 62322 McCaw Stephen               6   6 Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial
41 6109 Carinio Matthew         5         5 Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
42 217858 Lee Jonathan           5       5 Team NorCal Bike Sport
43 24723 MOLINARI Joe                 5 5 Form Fitness
44 214565 Vetterli Michael 5                 5 Olympic Club
45 240484 Alarcon Ramon   4               4 SJBC/SugarCRM
46 79101 Easterling Eric                 4 4 Sierra Pacific Racing
47 16935 Howland Mark               4   4 Blackmarket Racing
48 53501 Johnson Herman         4         4 Unattached
49 249424 McQuaid Greg           4       4 SJBC/SugarCRM
50 113486 Plummer James             4     4 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
51 47424 Baker Christopher       3           3 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
52 40039 Caldwell Mark                 3 3 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
53 254622 gorrell wilson   3               3 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
54 255414 Betonte Gregg       2           2 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
55 55123 Derdenger Scott                 2 2 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
56 64481 Pelaez Stephen                 1 1 NorCal Elite Cycling
Cat 3
Place Lic # Last Name First Name Patterson Esparto Winters Suisun San Ardo University Challenge Dunnigan Giro Total Club
1 261897 Zaleski Seth 13       17 13       43 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2 196378 Snover Conrad 9   20       13     42 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
3 272019 Richardson Ed 4 2     5 9 4 15   39 InfoVista Cycling Team
4 236024 White Russell   15   4 15         34 Kovarus/ABTA
5 241392 O'Mara Stephen 5         7 20     32 ZteaM
6 75334 Holt Michael   12 17             29 TBS Racing Team
7 138129 Crane William (Billy)           17 11     28 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 272181 Binder Joseph         11 15       26 Unattached
9 210637 Albracht Benjamin     5   20         25 SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage
10 262539 Long Toby   5           20   25 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
11 109421 Yeh Robert         7     17   24 San Diego Cyclo Vets
12 270304 Amatelli Robert 15         5       20 Unattached
13 177523 Remaly Gregory 20                 20 Unattached
14 239048 Scheffler Robert           20       20 California Polytechnic-SLO
15 123925 Hughes Joshua 7   11             18 Victory Velo Bike Shop
16 239689 Franklin Brandon 17                 17 Sierra Pacific Racing
17 253814 Isley Chris             17     17 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 238772 Medeiros Heath 11   6             17 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
19 226091 Gomez Greg     15             15 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 191844 Hammond Andrew                 15 15 Unattached
21 195844 Hancock John             15     15 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
22 200292 Schulman carmi       15           15 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
23 255751 Meyer Robert               9 5 14 USA UNIVERSITY ALL-STARS CYCLINGCENTER
24 256144 Lynch Patrick     13             13 Unattached
25 41335 Ozgur Murat         13         13 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
26 246296 Sparks Jeremy               13   13 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
27 141326 DiGiovine Angelo                 12 12 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
28 152079 Langone Stephen       12           12 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
29 273290 Graham Ryan           11       11  Greensouth John Deere
30 167402 Vella Michael               11   11 Webcor/Alto Velo
31 272247 hansen wayne                 10 10  
32 24723 Molinari Joe       10           10 Form Fitness
33 236946 Vickery Steven   10               10 InfoVista Cycling Team
34 201136 Baskin Jonathan         9         9 Evomo
35 206346 Lerner Joshua     9             9 Fusion Sport USA
36 218417 Sherlock Kieran             9     9 Webcor/Alto Velo
37 266706 Berling Seth       8           8 Roaring Mouse Cycles
38 268482 Penzarella Scott                 8 8 Unattached
39 246669 White Gregory   8               8 Kovarus/ABTA
40 182738 Grundmann Michael             7     7 Webcor/Alto Velo
41 219558 Nicholson Peter     7             7 Whole Athlete
42 238365 Stern Benjamin               7   7 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
43 222320 Freund Andreas           6       6 Davis Bike Club
44 256161 Hunt David                 6 6 Pacific State Bank Cycling Team
45 60096 Kimbles Eric 6                 6 ZteaM
46 201330 LaGrange Josh         6         6 Form Fitness
47 233830 Parrish David               6   6 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
48 204099 Slama Phillip             6     6 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
49 245461 Smith Adam   6               6 Davis Bike Club
50 200743 Wick Zachary       6           6 Davis Bike Club
51 209268 Bartley Neil               5   5 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
52 178252 Gonzalez Damian             5     5 Pacific State Bank Cycling Team
53 240033 Trafton Brandon       5           5 California  Giant Cycling
54 202003 Allen Jason   4               4 Unattached
55 71366 Amon Joe               4   4 ZteaM
56 239919 Christensen Nathanael         4         4 Junior Elite Talent Squad
57 269966 Gillmore Chester           4       4 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
58 159154 Huang David     4             4 Davis Bike Club
59 91336 Rosencrantz Tom                 4 4 Synergy-Taleo
60 241648 Brookhouse Alex   3               3 Team NorCal Bike Sport
61 245542 Schneider Charlie       3           3 Whole Athlete
62 255075 Talbott Matthew                 3 3 Unattached
63 190598 Lo James                 2 2 Webcor/Alto Velo
64 85429 Moore Bradley       2           2 NorCal Elite Cycling
65 233803 Acri David                 1 1 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
66 120501 Mayer David       1           1 Third Pillar
67 264228 Obelleiro Aaron   1               1 Precision Bicycles/Team Precision
Women 1/2/3
Place Lic # Last Name First Name Patterson Esparto Winters Suisun San Ardo University Challenge Dunnigan Giro Total Club
1 224767 Oliveira Flavia 20 8 15 12 20 17   20 6 118 Touchstone Climbing
2 232172 Dillon Olivia 13 12 17 3 9   20 15   89 Touchstone Climbing
3 105201 Despas Jane 15   13   17 9   17   71 Klein Real Estate
4 202178 McDonald Kelly 17 15         15     47 Touchstone Climbing
5 236544 Perkins Virginia     20         13 3 36 Proman Racing
6 238713 Fong Kimberly     9   6   17     32 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
7 266806 Starnes Alison 7   5     7   11   30 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 202033 Teddergreen Starla     6 6 7       4 23 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 196453 Miller Brooke           11     12 23 Team TIBCO
10 180522 Gomez Felicia           20       20 Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling
11 224272 Fenech Lauraleen   6         13     19 Team Walthour
12 219191 Kingsley Karla         13       5 18 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
13 212327 Carroll Katharine           15       15 Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling
14 219555 Maroon Mary Elizabeth       15           15 Vanderkitten
15 195334 Patella Martina                 15 15 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
16 199109 Rosenthal Alison         15         15 Team TIBCO
17 179772 Bamberger Sarah           13       13 Cheerwine Cycling
18 661 Drumm Kristin       10         2 12 Proman Racing
19 211891 Dunn Erin 6 2 4             12 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
20 69029 Cunningham Kimberley         11         11 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
21 203748 Monica Maria 11                 11 Touchstone Climbing
22 272063 Myers Lindsay     7 4           11 Dewars Racing Team
23 218607 Robertson Jane     11             11 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
24 20017 Brems Karen                 10 10 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 255430 Foxman Emily   10               10 Davis Bike Club
26 251128 breen susannah 9                 9 Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 258429 Robertson-Goodkin Catherine               9   9 Dolce Vita Cycling
28 141582 Thorburn Christine                 8 8 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
29 255055 Woldring Anna       8           8 Code 3 Racing
30 114502 Gregg Joan   5   2           7 Cycling-Training@hotmail.com/ARPT
31 179928 Nakamura Yukie               7   7 Team Kenda Tire
32 219674 Hutchinson Jerika           6       6 Team TIBCO
33 177985 Metzger Melodie               6   6 PROMAN
34 234966 Alves-Hyde Hanan       5           5 Proman Racing
35 234836 Bastide Victoria           5       5 Team TIBCO
36 198809 Davenport Anna               5   5 Village Peddler
37 225855 Gillis Cara         5         5 Team Vegan
38 204975 Cooper Abby         4         4 Proman Racing
39 129688 Harvey Jean           4       4 Synergy-Taleo
40 238246 Henry Anny   4               4 NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team
41 47423 Roushdi Narda   3               3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 789996Y Drigo Vannesa                 1 1 Cal Peddler
43 75728 Green Laurel       1           1 Dolce Vita Cycling
44 242553 Morgan Josephine   1               1 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

 

 

How to Contact us:   velopro1@sonnet.com )  (best)

                          19780 Soulsbyville Road, Soulsbyville, CA 95372

                          Phone  (209) 533-4996 and Fax: (209) 533-8234

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?