Wards Ferry Road Race
Sonora, CA
4/5/2008
Conditions: dry, moderate temps
Cat Pro/1/2, Field 19
1   256 Craig UPTON              Above Category Racing                   
2   255 Ian TUTTLE               Above Category Racing                   
3   264 Ted HUANG                Unattached                              
4   258 Nathan PARKS             East Bay Cyclists                       
5   248 Dave GALVIN              BMC Racing Team                         
6   262 John STAROBA             Eastside Cycling                        
7   259 Chris LIETO              California Giant/Village Peddl          
8   252 Jesse MENDONCA           Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports           
9   261 Dominic GIAMPAOLO        Alto Velo Racing Club                   
10  260 James MILLER             NorCal Elite Cycling                    
11  263 Jonathan LEE             Eastside Cycling                        
12  246 Ryan BENNETT             Adobe/HDR presented by Lombard          
13  257 Norman ZELLERS           Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te          
14  249 Kalen GRUBER             Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized             
15  250 Steve HOLMES             Adobe | HDR | Lombardi Sports           
DNP 247 Jonathan EROPKIN         VOS Racing                              
DNP 251 Justin LUCKE             OrganicAthlete                          
DNP 254 Bradley SAUL             OrganicAthlete's Team Vegan             
DNP 265 Tim FARNHAM              Team Kaos Cycling                       
Cat 3, Field 57
1   567 Justin LAUE              ZteaM Cycling                           
2   539 Tyler BRANDT             Team Swift                              
3   549 Eric FISCHER             Kovarus ABTA                            
4   580 Steven ROMJUE            Olympic Club                            
5   590 Chad STOEHR              Blue Competition Cycles                 
6   541 Ron CASTIA               InfoVista Cycling Team                  
7   558 Bo HEBENSTREIT           Webcor/Alto Velo                        
8   599 Ryan PRSHA               Alto Velo Racing Club                   
9   560 Brandon HILL             Team City                               
10  577 Peter NICHOLSON          Whole Athlete                           
11  595 James WINGERT            Davis Bike Club                         
12  593 Michael VETTERLI         Olympic Club                            
13  547 Ryan EASTMAN             Team Swift                              
14  575 Troy NEWTON              Whole Athlete                           
15  578 Steven O'MARA            ZTEAM                                   
16  592 Mike VELLA               Webcor / Alto Velo                      
17  581 Tom ROSENCRANTZ          Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
18  570 Chris LYMAN              ZteaM Cycling                           
19  588 Craig STEINMAUS          z team                                  
20  562 Demetrius HOUPIS         UC Davis                                
21  569 David LEVINE             Synergy-Taleo Racing                    
22  568 Joshua LERNER            Fusion                                  
23  563 Joshua HUGHES            NA                                      
24  596 Hunter ZIESING           ZteaM                                   
25  598 Hans GOUWENS             ZteaM                                   
26  589 Kyle STOCK               Golden Chain Cyclists                   
27  584 Jeremy SARROW            Freewheel Bike Shop                     
28  556 Greg GOMEZ               Webcor / Alto Velo                      
29  550 Nate FREED               Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin          
30  561 Jens HILLEN              Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
31  551 Andreas FREUND           Davis Bike Club                         
33  565 Gabriel KECK             NA                                      
34  543 Paul COOK                Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
35  594 Nathan WINCHELL          Team CS                                 
36  554 Greg GALUPPO             Info Vista                              
37  545 William DUNHAM           Webcor/Alto Velo                        
38  566 Jonathan LAINE           Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
39  557 John HANCOCK             Sierra Nevada/Specialized               
40  583 Paul RYMARZ              Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
42  544 Maurice DAROY            InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 536 Davis BENTLEY            Team Specialized Racing                 
DNP 538 Aron BONAR               Sycip Racing                            
DNP 540 Bryan BUCK               Ti2 Racing                              
DNP 552 Roland FREUND            Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 555 Brian GILLISS            Zteam                                   
DNP 559 Daniel HICKLIN           Webcor / Alto Velo                      
DNP 571 David MAI                Kovarus/ ABTA                           
DNP 573 James MORGAN             Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 574 Lance NEWEY              Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
DNP 576 Robert NICHOLS           Pacific State Bank cycling tea          
DNP 585 Nick SCHAFFNER           Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin          
DNP 586 GEORGE SMITH             Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNP 587 Eric SPENCER             Whole Athlete                           
DNP 591 Justin TORRELLAS         OrganicAthlete's Team Vegan             
DNP 597 Barry SCHWARZ            Unattached                              
DNS     Peter BAILEY             Kovarus ABTA                            
DNS     Thomas BEY               Owens Healthcare Cycling Team           
DNS     micah CLOTEAUX           bike barn racing team                   
DNS     Paul DYRWAL              ZteaM Cycling                           
DNS     Nathaniel ENGLISH        ZteaM Cycling                           
DNS     John FRITZ               Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNS     David HUNT               Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
DNS     Asim MALIK               Whole Athlete                           
DNS     Robert RAYMOND           InfoVista Cycling Team                  
Cat 4/5A, Field 30
1   674 geoff LUTTRELL           Fusion Sport                            
2   666 Josh HITCHCOCK           ZteaM Cycling                           
3   656 Markham CONNOLLY         Touchstone Climbing                     
4   692 Kevin THREM              NA                                      
5   694 Jason TURNER             Kovarus/ABTA                            
6   693 Andrew TILIN             Touchstone Climbing                     
7   677 Michael MATIASEK         Davis Bike Club                         
8   671 Brian KRALL              Davis Bike Club                         
9   689 Dan SOVEREIGN            Tuesday Velo/Team Voler                 
10  675 Graeme MACALISTER        NA                                      
11  658 Ken DICK                 Touchstone Climbing                     
12  660 Dan GOLDSMITH            Sierra Express/TONC                     
13  668 eric HOVLAND             Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
14  659 randy FLOYD              NA                                      
15  665 Thomas DUNLAP            Golden Chain Cyclists                   
16  653 Jonathan BUCK            NA                                      
17  695 Henry WU                 Velvet                                  
18  678 Russell MCCRARY          ZteaM Cycling                           
19  690 Elmar STEFKE             Touchstone Climbing                     
20  681 Kevin O'DONNELL          ZTeam                                   
21  663 Matthew GREGORY          InfoVista Cycling Team                  
22  679 Lee MILLON               Davis Bike Club                         
23  687 Andreas SCHULTEN         Bicycle Planet                          
24  683 Brian PANTIGA            Bicycle Planet                          
25  667 Terry RYAN               Monterey Bay Racing Team/Don C          
26  676 Gregg MARIONI            ZteaM Cycling                           
27  686 Mark RUANTO              Bicycle Planet                          
DNP 657 Todd DAMBLY              Bicycle Planet                          
DNP 673 Frank LUNCEFORD          Bicycle Planet                          
DNP 684 Valentino PELLIZZER      Touchstone Climbing                     
DNS     Stefan RIEZLER           Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNS     Scott ANDRON             ZteaM                                   
DNS     William BRIEGER          Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Bill BRIER               Team Fremont / Sugar CRM                
DNS     Sean CAMPBELL            KOVARUS/ABTA                            
DNS     Tully CASHMAN            Webcor/Alto Velo                        
DNS     Greg GRANATO             NA                                      
DNS     marc HAMLIN              golden chain                            
DNS     Mark HOCKRIDGE           Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Rapetti JEFF             Golden Chain                            
DNS     Kyle KLOPFER             ZteaM Cycling                           
DNS     Edward LIX               VOS Racing!                             
DNS     Peter MONTOYA            SSC/ACTION SPORTS                       
DNS     Paul O'REILLY            Peninsula Velo Kondra systems           
DNS     Phil SMITH               Bicycle Planet                          
DNS     John STEGGALL            Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Matt YADEN               Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
Cat 4/5B, Field 46
1   952 Lutz BRAUN               Central Valley Cycling                  
2   969 Aaron HUGHES             Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
3   963 Adam GUSKE               NA                                      
4   985 David PARRISH            Roaring Mouse Cycles                    
5   967 Donnie HAWKINS           Golden Chain Cyclists                   
6   970 Philip HYNES             NA                                      
7   973 Christopher KURRLE       Touchstone Climbing                     
8   992 Conrad SNOVER            Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin          
9   957 David CHRISTENBERRY      Webcor/Alto Velo                        
10  962 Damian GONZALEZ          pacific state bank/anderson ho          
11  987 todd PETERSON            NA                                      
12  955 Michael CAMPBELL         NA                                      
13  956 Chris CERRUTI            Cal Gaint Cycling                       
14  972 Kevin KEENAN             Alto Velo                               
15  993 yezin TAHA               rio strada racing                       
16  988 Bruno PITTON             Davis Bike Club                         
17  984 Jason OXFORD             NA                                      
18  979 Gary MANDY               Cycle Paths/Wild Cherries Raci          
19  983 Jeff MITCHELL            Rio Strada Racing                       
20  994 Justin THOMAS            CyclePaths-Wild Cherries Racin          
21  990 Francisco SANCHEZ        Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
22  981 Sean MCDONALD            Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea          
23  953 Dave BRUNETTI            NA                                      
24  996 Dustin WHITE             Touchstone Climbing and Fitnes          
25  950 sam BASSETTI             Team Swift                              
26  980 GILBERT MARTINEZ         RIO STRADA RACING                       
27  986 Charles PERKINS          Unattached                              
28  964 luis GUTIERREZ           Rio Strada racing                       
29  982 paul MCKENZIE            cyclepaths/wild cherries                
30  998 matt WITTLER             kelly bike                              
32  999 David WOODHOUSE          Victory Velo                            
DNP 951 David BELMAN             Central Valley Cycling                  
DNP 958 Matt CONIDARIS           Body Concepts-Peak Cycling              
DNP 965 Jason HANCHETT           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)             
DNP 966 Brad HASSE               Body Concepts                           
DNP 968 gregg HILL               touchstone climbing                     
DNP 971 Arthur JONES             NA                                      
DNP 974 Eric LAFRANCHI           NA                                      
DNP 976 Robert LEEVER            Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 977 Nathan LEVERING          Pacific State Bank/Anderson Ho          
DNP 978 Floyd LONG               Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland          
DNP 989 Peter RAHMER             NA                                      
DNP 991 Fred SCHNAARS            Davis Bike Club                         
DNP 995 Michael VONDERGEEST      Rio Strada Racing                       
DNP 997 Mark WILLIAMS            ZTeam                                   
DNS     Andrew CAMPBELL          Berkeley Bicycle Club                   
DNS     Nathan DROZD             Organic Athlete                         
DNS     Bobby ESCAY              Team City                               
DNS     Nelson FRINK             Davis Bike Club                         
DNS     Mark LANGE               Monta Vista Velo                        
Master 35+ 1/2/3, Field 12
1   139 Clark FOY                SJBC/SugarCRM                           
2   144 Max THOMPSON             Morgn Stanley/24hr fitness/Spe          
3   136 Jeff ALBERT              Liquid Cycling                          
4   146 Lee SHUEMAKE             Delta Velo                              
5   137 Greg BLOOM               SJBC                                    
6   140 Gregory GAMBETTA         Specialized/Sierra Nevada               
7   138 Brenon DALY              Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S          
8   143 Neal STOUGHTON           Simple Green                            
9   135 Ramon ALARCON            SJBC/SugarCRM                           
10  148 Kellin COOPER            Team Spine                              
11  145 David LOOGMAN            East Bay Cyclists                       
DNP 147 Colin COOPER             Team Spine                              
DNS     Brian MCCLEARY           Armstrong & Assoc./ FCI Capito          
DNS     alan NICHOLS             BikeRx                                  
Women 1/2, Field 5
1   764 Amanda EAKEN             Metromint Cycling                       
2   767 Jane ROBERTSON           Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik          
3   765 Lauraleen FENECH         Team Walthour                           
4   768 Carola BERGER            Alto Velo Racing Club                   
5   766 Anny HENRY               NorCal Velo                             
Women 3/4, Field 20
1   873 Alison Starnes                                                   
2   862 Emily CHURCH             CRC/Poggio                              
3   875 Vanessa Drigo                                                    
4   868 Amy PADULA               Touchstone Climbing                     
5   865 Vanessa DEGIER           Touchstone Climbing                     
6   861 Lesley BUTLER            NA                                      
7   874 Katy Keenan                                                      
8   863 teshia CORDIA            Code 3 Racing                           
9   871 Anne TAUPIER             Touchstone                              
10  876 Rachel Nosheny                                                   
11  860 Aimee BAKER              Protech Racing                          
12  877 Jennifer BARLOW          Eagle Cycling Club                      
13  866 Brianna HAND             Metromint                               
14  867 Dawn NEISSER             Protech Racing                          
DNP 864 Jessica DE JESUS         Touchstone Climbing                     
DNP 869 Jennie PHILLIPS          Wells Fargo Racing Team                 
DNP 870 Shari RAYMOND            InfoVista Cycling Team                  
DNP 872 Lindsey Myers                                                    
DNP 878 Kelly Dunleavy                                                   
DNP 879 Pamela DAVIS             Alto Velo Racing Club                   
DNS = Did Not Start
DQ = Disqualified
DNP = Did Not Place
DNF = Did Not Finish

 

 

Other VP Pages:

Home    How to Enter  General Policies    Licensing  Links  Entry Forms

Full Fields?   Are You Entered?